CRAWFORD COUNTY COMMON PLEAS COURT

GENERAL DIVISION

Schedule for dOMESTIC rELATIONS COURTROOM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

THROUGH

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2014

(pLEASE NOTE THAT THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE)

Courtroom is located at the Crawford County Courthouse, 2nd Floor.

Please check in with the Bailiff when arriving for your court hearing.

COMMON PLEAS JUDGE:  RUSSELL B. WISEMAN

DOMESTIC RELATIONS Magistrate:  MARY EILEEN Holm

SCHEDULE UPDATED AS OF: Wednesday, September 10, 2014 at 3:00 p.m.

Tuesday, September 16, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Rader, Jeremiah W. and Rader, Erika M.

14-DR-0159

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Sebastian Berger

Petitioner 2:

10:00a

Haefer, Randolph A. vs. Haefer, Tamara L.

97-DR-0260

Hearing on Grandparents’ Motion for Change of Custody

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

Grandparents: Shane Leuthold

1:00p

Marshall, Shawn C. and Marshall, Tracy L.

14-DR-0167

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

1:30p

Utter, Shannon Darling and Utter, David Shannon Sr.

14-DR-0174

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Stephen Tilson

Petitioner 2:

2:00p

Smith, Lora Lee and Smith, Steven Lamar

14-DR-0163

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

2:30p

Cleveland, Heather vs. Cleveland, Jeremy

12-DR-0049

Emergency Hearing

Plaintiff: Anica Blazef-Horner

Defendant: Scott McBride

G.A.L.: Brad Starkey

 

 Wednesday, September 17, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Hoffman, Tylor W. and Hoffman, Kristen

14-DR-0169

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

9:30a

Adkins, Cassie Renee and Adkins, Chad Matthew

14-DR-0171

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Jay Wagner

Petitioner 2:

10:00a

Turrill, Alyssa E. and Turrill, Donald W.

07-DR-0321

Status Conference

Petitioner 1: Jeffrey Zeisler

Petitioner 2: Geoffrey Stoll

11:30a

Mass, Kevin Jerome vs. Mass, Catherine

14-DR-0158

Uncontested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Thomas Nicholson

Defendant:

1:30p

Cline, Jenny Sue vs. Cline, Stephen James

14-DR-0160

Status Conference/Final Uncontested Divorce

Plaintiff: Geoffrey Stoll

Defendant:

 

Thursday, September 18, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Arroyo, Jennifer Lynn vs. Arroyo, Milton Anthony

14-DR-0131

Uncontested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Brad Starkey

Defendant: Pro Se

10:00a

Mosier, Sarah E. vs. Mosier, Timothy C.

14-DR-0041

Pretrial and Guardian ad litem Status Conference

Plaintiff: Jeffrey Zeisler

Defendant: Sebastian Berger

G.A.L.: Brad Starkey

1:00p

McQuistion, Amy L. vs. McQuistion, Todd A.

97-DR-0020

Hearing on Motion on C.S.E.A. Support Contempt

Plaintiff:

Defendant:

C.S.E.A.: Crawford County Prosecutor

 

Friday, September 19, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Lamb, Larry Edmund and Lamb, Lisa Dawn

14-DR-0170

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

9:30a

Boothe, Gary Lee and Clark, Carla Jean

14-DR-0179

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

10:00a

Groves, Roger vs. Groves, Anne

14-DR-0002

Final Hearing

Plaintiff: Thomas Nicholson

Defendant:

3:00p

Bayless, Donald J. vs. Bayless, Christine M.

03-DR-0153

Interview of

Child(ren)

Plaintiff: Juli Jones

Defendant: Pro Se

 

Monday, September 22, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

1:00p

Comer, Lisa Marie vs. Comer, Randy Dean

14-DR-0166

Uncontested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Pro Se

Defendant:

1:30p

Slayton, Heather Michelle vs. Slayton, Douglas Paul

13-DR-0172

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Geoffrey Stoll

Defendant: Emily Beckley

G.A.L.: Larry Heiser

3:30p

Jones, Robert Michael and Jones, Amber Alicia

14-DR-0177

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Geoffrey Stoll

Petitioner 2:

 

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Hartman, Christina Michelle vs. Hartman, Kurt Matthew

13-DR-0036

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Brad Starkey

Defendant: Shane Leuthold

G.A.L.: Dawn Fesmier Pigg

 

 Wednesday, September 24, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Hartman, Christina Michelle vs. Hartman, Kurt Matthew

13-DR-0036

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Brad Starkey

Defendant: Shane Leuthold

G.A.L.: Dawn Fesmier Pigg

 

Thursday, September 25, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Hartman, Christina Michelle vs. Hartman, Kurt Matthew

13-DR-0036

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Brad Starkey

Defendant: Shane Leuthold

G.A.L.: Dawn Fesmier Pigg

 

Friday, September 26, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Hartman, Christina Michelle vs. Hartman, Kurt Matthew

13-DR-0036

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Brad Starkey

Defendant: Shane Leuthold

G.A.L.: Dawn Fesmier Pigg

 

Monday, September 29, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

1:00p

Nauman, Brandy Michele vs. Nauman, Joseph David

12-DR-0185

Status Conference

Plaintiff: Thomas Nicholson

Defendant:

Interested Party: Adam Stone

2:00p

Hensley, Stacy Erin vs. Hensley, Timothy Allen II

13-CR-0019

Domestic Pretrial

Plaintiff: Thomas Nicholson

Defendant:

G.A.L.: Adam Stone

 

Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:00a

Rohrbach, Betty vs. Rohrbach, Timothy

13-DR-0106

Contested Final Divorce

Plaintiff: Scott McBride

Defendant: Geoffrey Stoll

1:00p

Wilson, Monica Lynn and Wilson, Jesse

14-DR-0184

Dissolution

Petitioner 1: Pro Se

Petitioner 2:

 

Thursday, October 2, 2014

Time

Case Caption

Case No.

Hearing Type

Legal Counsel

9:30a

Scott, Jennifer and Scott, James

08-DR-0178

Hearing on Motion in Contempt – to be heard by Judge David A. Basinski, Visiting on assignment of the Supreme Court of Ohio

Petitioner 1: Kelle Saull

Petitioner 2: Adam Stone

G.A.L.: Stefanie Cooper